Jeepers Keepers Draft VI
Litchfield, MN Round 1: 2. donations - Miguel Cabrera 3. Happy Chandlers – Magglio Ordonez 5. Misremembered - Chone Figgins 6. DonutDanz – Kelvim Escobar 7. donations (from VanDelay Industries) – Torii Hunter 8. VanDelay Industries (from Pennypackers) – Joe Nathan 9. Minnesota Diehard – Javier Vasquez 10. All Star Dingos (from Lyle's Crocodiles) - Edgar Renteria ^^^*11. Misremembered - Dustin McGowan 2. donations - Todd Jones 3. Happy Chandlers – Kenji Johjima 4. BALCO Boys – Jermaine Dye 5. Misremembered - Josh Hamilton 6. DonutDanz – Ivan Rodriguez 7. All Star Dingos (from VanDelay Industries) – Zach Grienke 8. Pennypackers – Gary Matthews Jr. 9. Minnesota Diehard – Troy Percival 10. Lyle's Crocodiles - Jose Guillen ^11. donations – Shawn Marcum ^^**12. Happy Chandler Show - Hank Blalock ^^^13. Pennypackers (from VanDelay Industries) – Frank Thomas ^^*14. Lyle's Crocodiles - Jason Giambi
1. All Star Dingos – Alex Rodriguez
4. BALCO Boys – CC Sabathia
Round 2:
1. All Star Dingos – Dontrelle Willis
Round 3:
1. All Star Dingos – CJ Wilson
2. donations - Kason Gabbord
3. Happy Chandlers – Julio Lugo
4. BALCO Boys – Casey Blake
5. Misremembered - Jake Westbrook
6. DonutDanz – Bobby Crosby
7. donations (from VanDelay Industries) – Melky Cabrera
8. VanDelay Industries (from Pennypackers) – Judy Garland
9. Minnesota Diehard – Mark "Moneyball" Teahen
10. donations (from Lyle's Crocodiles) - Jason Varitek
**11. Happy Chandlers – Coco Crisp
^***12. BALCO Boys - JD Drew
^^13. Pennypackers – Jack Cust
Round 4:
1. Minnesota Diehard (from All Star Dingos) – Chad Gaudin
2. donations - Nate Robertson
3. Happy Chandlers – Rafael Betancourt
4. BALCO Boys – Lyle Overbay
5. All Star Dingos (from Misremembered) - Luke Scott
6. DonutDanz – Jesse Litsch
7. VanDelay Industries – George Sherrill
8. Pennypackers – Akinori Iwamura
9. BALCO Boys (from Minnesota Diehard) – Garret Anderson
10. Lyle's Crocodiles - Brian Bannister
*11. All Star Dingos - Milton Bradley
*^12. donations – Carlos Silva
****13. BALCO Boys – Carlos Gomez
**^^14. DonutDanz - Franklin Gutierez
***15. Pennypackers – Scott Rolen
**^16. Lyle's Crocodiles – Gavin Floyd
*^^17. All Star Dingos – Bartolo Colon
^**18. BALCO Boys - Mike Mussina
^^^^19. Pennypackers – Yuniesky Betancourt
***^20. Lyle's Crocodiles - David "I'm too good for the minor league draft" Price
*^^^21. Pennypackers – Mark Ellis
^*22. Pennypackers – Garrett Olson
Round 5:
1. Minnesota Diehard (from All Star Dingos) – Jose Vidro
2. donations - Reggie Wilits
3. Happy Chandlers – Jason Kubel
4. BALCO Boys -
5. Misremembered - Paul Byrd
6. Lyle's Crocodiles (from DonutDanz) – Jonny Gomes
7. VanDelay Industries – David DeJesus
8. Pennypackers –
9. Minnesota Diehard – Tim Wakefield
10. Lyle's Crocodiles - Kenny Rogers
Round 6:
1. All Star Dingos –
2. donations -
3. Happy Chandlers – Miguel Batista
4. BALCO Boys –
5. Misremembered - Edwin Jackson
6. DonutDanz – Joel Zumaya
7. VanDelay Industries – Carlos Gonzalez
8. Pennypackers –
9. Minnesota Diehard – Macier Izturis
10. Lyle's Crocodiles - Brandon Inge
Round 7:
1. All Star Dingos –
2. donations -
3. Happy Chandlers – Masahide Kobayashi
4. BALCO Boys –
5. Misremembered - Jose Contreras
6. DonutDanz – Jose Lopez
7. VanDelay Industries –
8. Pennypackers –
9. Minnesota Diehard – Pat Neshek
10. Lyle's Crocodiles -
Round 8:
1. All Star Dingos –
2. donations -
3. Happy Chandlers – Al Reyes
4. BALCO Boys –
5. Misremembered - Jerrod Washburn
6. DonutDanz – Dallas Braden
7. VanDelay Industries –
8. Pennypackers –
9. Minnesota Diehard –
10. Lyle's Crocodiles -
11. Misremembered - Scott Shields
12. DonutDanz - Justin Duchscherer
13. Misremembered - Rafael Perez
14. Donut Danz - Jesse Crain
15. Misremembered - Joaquin Benoit
16. Donut Danz - Marlon Byrd
17. Misremembered - Scott Downs
* compensation for loss of Mike Maroth
** compensation for loss of Milton Bradley (1/1)
*** compensation for loss of Jason Kendall
**** compensation for loss of Tadahito Iguchi
^ compensation for loss of Jorge Cantu (3/2)
^^ compensation for loss of Ty Wigginton (1/1)
^^^ compensation for loss of Mark Teixiera (2/1)
^^^^ compensation for loss of Octavio Dotel
*^ compensation for loss of Luis Castillo
*^^ compensation for loss of Willy Mo Pena
*^^^ compensation for loss of Craig Monroe
**^ compensation for loss of Esteban Loaiza
**^^ compensation for loss of Steve Trachsel
***^ compensation for loss of Jair Jurrgens
^* compensation for loss of Elijah Dukes
^** compensation for loss of Edinson Volquez
^*** compensation for loss of Matt Clement (1/1)
^^* compensation for loss of Troy Glaus (2/2)
^^**compensation for loss of Jaret Wright (3/3)
^^^* compensation for loss of Johan Santana (4/1)