Sign In
Sign-Up
Welcome!
Close
Would you like to make this site your homepage? It's fast and easy...
Yes, Please make this my home page!
No Thanks
Don't show this to me again.
Close
Minor League Draft I
1. VanDelay Industries - Victor Martinez, C, Cle (AAA)
2. Stewart Gophers - Jason Smith, SS, TB (AAA)
3. Jarvis Brown's Boys - Travis Blackley, P, Sea (AA)
4. Sandfrog - Jason Arnold, P, Tor (AAA)
5. Dingo All-Stars - Joe Borchard, OF, CWS (AAA)
6. Gugg's Crew - Joe Mauer, C, Min (AA)
7. Lyle's Crocodiles - Casey Kotchman, 1B, Ana (A)
8. DonutHolz - Zack Greinke, P, KC (A)
Round 2:
1. DonutHolz - Jeff Mathis, C, Ana (A)
2. Lyle's Crocodiles - Cliff Lee, P, Cle (AAA)
3. Guggs Crew - Clint Nageotte, P, Sea (AA)
4. Dingo All-Stars - Kevin Youkilis, 3B, Bos (AA)
5. Sandfrog - Francisco Rosario, IF, Tor (A)
6. Jarvis Brown's Boys - Hanley Ramirez, SS, Bos (A)
7. Stewart Gophers - Guillermo Quiroz, C, Tor (AA)
8. VanDelay Industries - Mike Restovich, OF, Min (AAA)
Round 3:
1. VanDelay Industries - Bobby Crosby, SS, Oak (AAA)
2. Stewart Gophers - J.D. Durbin, P, Min (AA)
3. Jarvis Brown's Boys - Travis Hafner, 1B, Cle (AAA)
4. Sandfrog - Drew Henson, 3B, NYY (AAA)
5. Dingo All-Stars - Laynce Nix, OF, Tex (AA)
6. Guggs' Crew - Alexis Gomez, OF, KC (AAA)
7. Lyle's Crocodiles - Jose Lopez, SS, Sea (AA)
8. DonutHolz - Brenden Claussen, P, NYY (AAA)
Round 4:
1. Donut Holz - Jeremy Guthrie, P, Cle (AAA)
2. Lyle's Crocodiles - Grady Sizemore, OF, Cle (AA)
3. Guggs' Crew - Jorge de la Rosa, P, Bos (AA)
4. Dingo All-Stars - Kelly Shoppach, C, Bos (AA)
5. Sandfrog - Jimmy Gobble, P, KC (AA)
6. Jarvis Brown's Boys - Erik Bedard, P, Bal (AAA)
7. Stewart Gophers - Ross Gload, 1B, CWS (AAA)
8. VanDelay Industries - David Bush, P, Tor (AA)
Round 5:
1. VanDelay Industries - B.J. Upton, SS, TB (A)
2. Stewart Gophers - Justin Duscherer, P, Oak (AAA)
3. Jarvis Brown's Boys - Chris "Fort" Snelling, OF, Sea (A)
4. Sandfrog - Ervin Santana, P, Ana (A)
5. Dingo All-Stars - Nick Swisher, OF, Oak (AA)
6. Guggs' Crew - Ramon Nivar, OF, Tex (AAA)
7. Lyle's Crocodiles - Josh Hamilton, OF, TB (AA)
8. DonutHolz - Alexis Rios, OF, Tor (AA)
Round 6:
1. DonutHolz - Anderson Garci, P, NYY (A)
2. Lyle's Crocodiles - Dustin McGowan, P, Tor (AA)
3. Guggs' Crew - Justin Morneau, DH/1B, Min (AAA)
4. Dingo All-Stars - D. Young, OF, TB
5. Sandfrog - John Maine, P, Bal
6. Jarvis Brown's Boys - Ivan Ochoa, SS, Cle
7. Stewart Gophers - Chad Gaudin, P, TB
8. VanDelay Industries - Dallas McGowan, IF, Ana (A)
Round 7:
1. VanDelay Industries - Fernando Cabrera, P, Cle (AA)
2. Stewart Gophers -
3. Jarvis Brown's Boys - Manny Delcarmen, Bos
4. Sandfrog - Connelly, P, Det
5. Dingo All-Stars - Ryan Hannaman, P, Bal
6. Guggs' Crew - Dan Denham, P, Cle
7. Lyle's Crocodiles - Shin-Soo Choo, OF, Sea
8. DonutHolz - Chien-Ming Wang, P, NYY
BACK